Drive Away 2Day

"Laughter heals all wounds, and that's one thing that everybody shares. No matter what you're going through, it makes you forget about your problems. I think the world should keep laughing."

Birth Name : Kevin Darnell Hart
Born : July 6, 1979
Origin : North Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Genres : Observational comedy, black humor, surreal humor, satire
Occupations : Actor, comedian, writer, producer
Years active : 1999–Present

Kevin Hart exploded onto the scene as one of the most versatile comedic actors in both television and film; and he’s making history. The funniest comedian in America is fresh off his release of Think Like a Man which grossed over 90 million dollars in the theaters. He also appeared in the Nick Stoller comedy The Five Year Engagement for producer Judd Apatow and Universal.

Hart has appeared in such films as Meet the Fockers sequel aka Little Fockers, and Death at a Funeral, alongside Chris Rock, Tracy Morgan, and Martin Lawrence. He also co-starred alongside Matthew McConaughey and Kate Hudson in Fool's Gold, Along Came Polly opposite Ben Stiller and Jennifer Aniston, as well as opposite Steve Carell in The 40 Year Old Virgin. Hart's additional film credits include: Soul Plane opposite Tom Arnold, Method Man, and Snoop Dogg, Not Easily Broken, Extreme Movie, Drillbit Taylor, Epic Movie, The Last Stand, Scary Movie 4, and In the Mix, Meet Dave and Superhero Movie. One would say Hart is quickly on his way to skyrocketing into the next bonafide international superstar.


Car : Mercedes-Benz SLS
Price : Around $300,000


Contact Kevin Hart
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Instagram

Contact Mercedes Benz
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Google+

Sources : Hart Photo | Benz SLS Photo | Hart Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment