Drive Away 2Day

"Everyone has challenges and lessons to learn - we wouldn't be who we are without them."


Birth Name : Sean John Combs
Born : November 4, 1969
Origin : Harlem, New York City
Genres : Hip hop, R&B
Occupations : Actor, entrepreneur, rapper, record producer, songwriter
Years active : 1990–present
Labels : Bad Boy, Interscope

SEAN COMBS, the CEO and founder of Bad Boy Worldwide Entertainment Group is a multifaceted entertainment powerhouse. Sean "Diddy" Combs was declared "One of the Most Influential Businessmen in the World" by Time Magazine and CNN. Combs, 43, oversees one of the world's preeminent urban entertainment companies, encompassing a broad range of businesses including recording, music publishing, artist management, television and film production, recording facility, apparel, fragrance, and spirits including Ciroc vodka and DeLeon tequila. Combs recently launched REVOLT, the multi-genre, multi-platform music network built from the ground-up around social media.

Music has always been at the heart of his career. He is a recognized producer, solo artist and performer, who has produced chart-topping hit songs for music superstars including Aretha Franklin, Sting, Jennifer Lopez, Mary J. Blige, Janet Jackson and the Notorious B.I.G. Combs, has also released four multi-platinum albums and won his third Grammy Award for the #1 song “Shake Ya Tailfeather” from the Bad Boys II soundtrack, which he executive produced. In 2006, Diddy released Press Play, his hugely anticipated follow up album which debuted at the top of the charts awarding him the number one album in the country. In 2011, he released his sixth studio album, Last Train to Paris featuring his new group Diddy-Dirty Money which received critical acclaim. Marking his return to producing hit albums, Sean served as co-executive producer on Mastermind, the eagerly awaited album from rap superstar Rick Ross this year.


Car : Maybach 62
Price : $467,600 - $1,380,000


Contact Maybach
Website | Facebook | Twitter

Contact Sean Combs
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

Sources : Diddy Photo | Maybach 62 Photo | Combs Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment