Drive Away 2Day

"Believe me, I love commerce as much as the rest of the readers of 'Businessweek.' But in art, you have to be true to yourself and your musical vision. People have known me well for a long time, so if I was chasing a trend and doing something that wasn't authentic to who I am, they would know it in just a few seconds."


Birth Name : Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Born : June 20, 1949
Origin : Tuskeegee, Alabama
Genres : Soul, R&B, pop, pop rock, soft rock, country, gospel
Occupations : Singer, songwriter, instrumentalist, record producer, actor
Years active : 1968–present
Labels : Island, Mercury, Motown

Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr. (born June 20, 1949) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, record producer and actor. Beginning in 1968, he was a member of the musical group Commodores signed to Motown Records. Richie made his solo debut in 1982 with the album Lionel Richie and number-one hit "Truly". He has sold more than 100 million records worldwide, making him one of the best-selling artists of all time.


Car : Tesla Model S
Price :$63,000-$100,000


Contact Lionel Richie
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Google+

Contact Tesla Motors
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Vimeo | Google+

Sources : Richie Photo | Model S Photo | Richie Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment