Drive Away 2Day

"I personally don't believe people really grow. They just learn stuff when they were a kid, and hold on to it, and that affects every relationship they have."





Birth Name : Donald McKinley Glover
Born : September 25, 1983 (age 31)
Origin : Edwards Air Force Base, California, U.S.
Genres : Hip hop
Occupations : Actor, writer, comedian, rapper, singer, record producer
Years active : 2002-Present
Labels : Glassnote, Island

Donald McKinley Glover was born at the Edwards Air Force Base, California, and was raised in Stone Mountain, Georgia. His mother, Beverly (Smith), ran a daycare center, and his father, Donald Glover, was a postal worker. He is, despite rumors, not related to actor Danny Glover. Donald graduated from New York University with a degree in Dramatic Writing in 2006.

Glover worked as a writer for the NBC comedy 30 Rock which he also got a Writers Guild of America Award nomination for in 2009. He is best known for his role as Troy on the current NBC comedy Community in which he plays an athlete in a rather odd study group, opposite Chevy Chase and Joel McHale.

Glover auditioned to play President Obama on Saturday Night Live in 2008, though he didn't get the role. His stand-up special aired on Comedy Central in March 2010.


Car : 1985 Mercedes-Benz W123
Price : $31,500


Contact Childish Gambino
Website | Twitter | Facebook

Contact Mercedes Benz
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Google+

Sources : Gambino Photo | Telegraph Ave. Video | Benz W123 Photo | Glover Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment