Drive Away 2Day

Jamie Foxx : Lamborghini Murcielago : Stars And Cars

"In our music, in our everyday life, there are so many negative things. Why not have something positive and stamp it with blackness?"

Birth Name : Eric Marlon Bishop
Born : December 13, 1967
Location : Los Angeles, CA
Occupations : Actor, Singer
Years Active : 1989-Present

Eric Marlon Bishop (born December 13, 1967), professionally known as Jamie Foxx, is an American actor, singer-songwriter, rapper, stand-up comedian, and talk radio host. As an actor, his work in the film Ray earned him the Academy Award and BAFTA Award for Best Actor as well as the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a musical/comedy. He is also a Grammy Award winning musician, producing three albums which have charted highly on the Billboard 200: Unpredictable, which topped the chart, Best Night of My Life and Intuition.

Born in Terrell, Texas, Foxx was raised by his mother's adoptive parents. He performed in high school and was awarded with a scholarship to United States International University. In his twenties, Foxx began performing stand-up at comedy clubs, and eventually joined the cast of In Living Color in 1991; this exposure helped him land film roles and star in his own sitcom, The Jamie Foxx Show.

He released his debut album, Peep This, in 1994, but he did not gain significant musical success until 2004 when he was featured in the song "Slow Jamz" by Twista and Kanye West. Also in 2004, Foxx played critically acclaimed roles in the films Collateral and Ray. He released his second album, Unpredictable, in 2005, which was helped by his collaboration on Kanye West's number-one single "Gold Digger". His third album Intuition was released in 2008 and was anchored by the single "Blame It". Foxx released his fourth studio album, Best Night of My Life, in 2010.
Car : Lamborghini Murcielago
Price : $202,000


Contact Jamie Foxx

Contact Lamborghini

Contact Hollywood Heavy
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Email

0 comments:

Post a Comment