Drive Away 2Day

"There's only one flo, and one rida."


Flo Rida : Whistle : Music

Birth name : Tramar Dillard
Born : December 16, 1979 (age 32)
Origin : Carol City, Florida, U.S.
Genres : Hip hop, dance-pop
Occupations : Rapper, songwriter, actor
Years active : 2006–present

Tramar Dillard (born December 16, 1979) better known by his stage name Flo Rida (pronounced  /floʊ ˈraɪdə/), is an American rapper and singer-songwriter. He released his debut album, Mail on Sunday, in March 2008. His debut single "Low", featuring T-Pain, was a No. 1 hit for ten weeks in United States in early 2008. Two other singles resulted from Mail on Sunday: "Elevator" and "In the Ayer". In 2009, his second album R.O.O.T.S. was released; its most successful single "Right Round" was at the top of the Hot 100 for six weeks. Since then, he has released his third studio album titled Only One Flo (Part 1), which will see a sequel titled Wild Ones. (Read More)

Car : Bugatti Veyron
Price :  $1.3 million


Contact Flo Rida
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | MySpace | iTunes

Contact Bugatti
Website | Facebook | Twitter

Sources : Flo Rida Photo | Whistle Video | Flo Rida Article | Bugatti Veyron Photo

0 comments:

Post a Comment