Drive Away 2Day

"I'm fiercely independent, but I'm also terrified of being alone."





Birth Name : Adam Noah Levine
Born : March 18, 1979 (age 35)
Origin : Los Angeles, California
Genres : Pop, rock, R&B, neo-soul
Occupations : Musician, singer-songwriter, actor, television music competition coach, entrepreneur
Years active : 1994–present
Labels : J, A&M/Octone, Interscope

Adam Noah Levine (born March 18, 1979) is an American singer-songwriter and musician, widely known as the lead vocalist for Los Angeles pop rock band Maroon 5.

Born and raised in Los Angeles, California, Levine began his musical career in 1994, when he co-founded alternative rock band Kara's Flowers, of which he was the lead vocalist and guitarist. After the commercial failure of their only album, The Fourth World, the band split up. Later, he reformed the band and a fifth member was added to form Maroon 5. The band released their first album, Songs About Jane, which went multi-platinum in the US. Since then, they have released three more albums, It Won't Be Soon Before Long (2007), Hands All Over (2010), Overexposed (2012), and V (2014). As part of Maroon 5, he has received three Grammy Awards, two Billboard Music Awards, two American Music Awards, an MTV Video Music Award and a World Music Award.

Since 2011, Levine has served as a coach on NBC's reality talent show The Voice. The winners of the first and fifth seasons, Javier Colon and Tessanne Chin, were on his team. In 2012, he made his acting debut as a recurring character in the horror television show American Horror Story: Asylum for the series' second season. He also appeared in the film Begin Again.

As an entrepreneur, Levine launched his own eponymous fragrance line in 2013. The same year, he collaborated with Kmart and ShopYourWay.com to develop his menswear collection. He also owns a record label, 222 Records. In 2013, The Hollywood Reporter reported that "sources familiar with his many business dealings" estimated Levine would earn more than $35 million that year


Car : Mercedes-Benz 300SL
Price : $400,000


Contact Adam Levine
Twitter | Facebook | IMDb | Last.fm

Contact Mercedes Benz
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Google+ | YouTube

Sources : Adam Levine Photo | One More Night Video | Mercedes-Benz 300SL Photo | Adam Levine Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment