Drive Away 2Day

"The paparazzi used to bother me, now I embrace them like one would mosquitoes on a tropical island."

Birth Name : Philippa Charlotte Middleton
Born : 6 September 1983
Origin : Reading,Berkshire, England
Education : University of Edinburgh
Parents : Michael Francis Middleton Carole Elizabeth Middleton

Philippa Charlotte "Pippa" Middleton (born 6 September 1983) is a British socialite. The younger sister of Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge, she appeared as the maid of honour at her sister Catherine's wedding to Prince William, Duke of Cambridge. Middleton has also received much media attention for her fashion sense and personal relationships.

Following graduation, in 2008 Middleton briefly worked at a public relations firm promoting luxury products, then she took on an events management job with Table Talk, a company based in London which organises corporate events and parties. Also in 2008, Tatler magazine named Middleton "the Number 1 Society Singleton", ahead of singer-songwriter James Blunt and Princess Eugenie of York, although in the same Tatler article she was snarkily described as someone who "goes to a lot of parties, but mainly as the caterer." Since then, she has often been described as a socialite.

As part of a duo with her older sister, Middleton has received wide press coverage, focusing on her social life and her lifestyle. In April 2012, Time magazine listed Pippa as one of the 100 most influential people in the world. Middleton currently works two days a week for her parents' company Party Pieces, editing the web magazine Party Times.

Penguin Books has paid Middleton a £400,000 advance for a book on party-planning which had the working title of Celebrate. The book was published in the autumn of 2012, and has had lower than anticipated sales Middleton said that she was not using a ghost writer.

Car : BMW Z3 2.8 Roadster Coupe
Price : $49,000


Contact Pippa Middleton
Facebook

Contact BMW
Website | Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Instagram | Google+

Contact Celebrity Cars
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Email

Sources : Pippa Middleton Photo | BMW Z3 2.8 Roadster Coupe Photo | Pippa Middleton Demographic | Pippa Middleton Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment