Drive Away 2Day

"As my career progresses, I just hope that I can do roles and do things that I can really sink my teeth into and really step up to challenges that I dream of."

Birth Name : Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Born : December 10, 1977
Origin : Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Occupation : Actress
Years active : 1995–present

Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui born December 10, 1977) is a Canadian film and television actress. She is perhaps best known for her role on HBO's Entourage as Sloan McQuewick, as well as the love interest of Adam Sandler in the movie You Don't Mess with the Zohan. In May 2010, she topped the AskMen.com Most Desirable Women of 2010 list.

Chriqui began acting as a 10-year-old in a McDonald's commercial. She moved to Vancouver in the mid-1990s, guest-starring in series such as Are You Afraid of the Dark?, Forever Knight, Once a Thief, and Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal. Her first Hollywood role was as a supporting character in Detroit Rock City (1999). Chriqui later appeared in several movies such as 100 Girls, Wrong Turn, On the Line, and In the Mix. She starred opposite Cameron Douglas in the movie National Lampoon's Adam & Eve and played the character of Eve, and played star Adam Sandler's love interest in You Don't Mess with the Zohan.

Chriqui was nominated for a Best Actress DVD Exclusive Award for her performance in 100 Girls and was nominated, with Lance Bass, for a Choice Liplock Teen Choice Award in On the Line.] Recently, she won the Standout Performance Trophy at the Young Hollywood Awards.

Chriqui also starred in Hinder's "Lips of an Angel" music video as well as in the Zac Brown Band's "Whatever It Is" music video. She threw out the ceremonial first pitch at a Los Angeles Dodgers game on June 8, 2008. Chriqui was on the cover of the Autumn 2008 issue of Naked Eye.

She acted in the film Cadillac Records (2008) as Revetta Chess, where she performed with Beyoncé Knowles. Chriqui was seen in 2009 as one of several women whose lives interconnect in the comedy Women in Trouble and will appear in its sequel, Elektra Luxx, which was released in 2010.

In 2010 Chriqui joined Showtime's 2011 series, The Borgias. She has also been confirmed as the voice of Cheetara in the ThunderCats 2011 animated series.

Car : Toyota Prius
Price : $22,495


Contact Emmanuelle Chriqui
Website | Facebook | Twitter

Contact Toyota
Website | Facebook | Twitter | Google+ | YouTube

Contact Celebrity Cars
Website | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube | Email

Sources : Emmanuelle Chriqui Photo | Toyota Prius Photo | Emmanuelle Chriqui Demographic | Emmanuelle Chriqui Article

0 comments:

Post a Comment